Results 1 to 10 of 11
[…] I have looked around on line, and I can not find what "makes" a school district. But, I will keep looking!!Fraggle09027 is not a lawyer. Any advice is just advice (my own 2 cents) and is not expressed or implied as legal advice.
-
October 21st, 2011, 01:18 AM #9Banned
- Join Date
- Nov 2009
- Location
-
Harrisburg,
Pennsylvania
(Dauphin County) - Posts
- 1,889
- Rep Power
- 0
Re: Legal Opinions/clarification possible 6120 violation
Could you link me to the source of what you've excerpted? It looks like some sort of annotated reference, because WestLaw tells me that 53 Pa.C.S. 2962(g) says "(g) Regulation of firearms.--A municipality shall not enact any ordinance or take any other action dealing with the regulation of the transfer, ownership, transportation or possession of firearms." My first point is that pieces of law come up anywhere, not that that particular section was of help to you related to school districts.