Results 1 to 10 of 27
[…] Thanks
-
September 4th, 2011, 08:03 PM #2
Re: Interesting question about showing LEO my LTCF if asked while I am OC as well as
IMO, if "asked" to present your LTCF, you have absolutely no obligation to do so under any circumstance.
Get your "Guns Save Lives" stickers today! PM for more info.
-
September 4th, 2011, 08:07 PM #3Active Member
- Join Date
- Dec 2010
- Location
-
Ambler,
Pennsylvania
(Montgomery County) - Posts
- 150
- Rep Power
- 161418
Re: Interesting question about showing LEO my LTCF if asked while I am OC as well as
You are incorrect. See Section 6122 of the UFA, entitled, "Proof of license and exception."
"When carrying a firearm concealed on or about one's person or in a vehicle, an individual licensed to carry a firearm shall, upon lawful demand of a law enforcement officer, produce the license for inspection."
-
September 4th, 2011, 08:08 PM #4
-
September 4th, 2011, 08:11 PM #5Senior Member
- Join Date
- Oct 2010
- Location
-
philly,
Pennsylvania
(Philadelphia County) - Posts
- 347
- Rep Power
- 3465
-
September 4th, 2011, 08:14 PM #6Active Member
- Join Date
- Dec 2010
- Location
-
Ambler,