Yes, there are some. Note especially the section related to firearms and confiscation.
[…] Specifically, Section 7301(f)(8) provides:
(f) Additional powers.–In addition to any other powers conferred upon the Governor by law, the Governor may: …
(8) Suspend or limit the sale, dispensing or transportation of alcoholic beverages, firearms, explosives and combustibles.
BUT, the General Assembly would later address the concern of seizure post-Katrina by enacting 18 Pa.C.S. § 6107(b), which provides:
(b) Seizure, taking and confiscation.–Except as otherwise provided under subsection (a) and notwithstanding the provisions of 35 Pa.C.S. Ch. 73 (relating to Commonwealth services) or any other provision of law to the contrary, no firearm, accessory or ammunition may be seized, taken or confiscated during an emergency unless the seizure, taking or confiscation would be authorized absent the emergency.
c) Definitions.–As used in this section, the following words and phrases shall have the meanings given to them in this subsection:
“Accessory.” Any scope, sight, bipod, sling, light, magazine, clip or other related item that is attached to or necessary for the operation of a firearm.
“Firearm.”